Search
Generic filters
Exact matches only

Excellence in all we do

Our Staff

Classroom Teachers

Name

Campbell, Q.
Davis, G.
Erichson, R.
Fawcus, J.
Francis, P.
Hindmarch, D.
Judd, L.
Kellough, T.
Kelly, M.
Kline, M.
Larsen, M.
Legault, A.
Liddicoat, A.
Mani, J.
Marsh, M.
Masich, B.
McCallum, P.
McConnell, P.
McCrone, C.
Michaeli, G.
Millican, R.
Mocellin, M.
Poulson, R.
Scarr, B.
Shaw, K.
Sutherland, C.
Teichrob, D.
Wagner, K.
Weatherston, C.

Subject

Math
English/Drama
English
English/Socials
English
Physical Education
Humanities
Music
Science/Math
Francophone
Foods
English
Career Education
Physical Education
Science/Textiles
Skills App
Humanities
Science
Math
Skills App
Social Studies
French
Indigenous Ed
PE
Art
Foods
Math
Shine On
Science

teacher space

10-12
8-12
8-11
8-9
8
8-12
8-12
8-12
8-10
8-12
10
8-12
8-12
8-9
8-12
10-12
9-12
8-10
8-12
8-12
8-10
8-12
8-12
8-12
8-12
8-12
8-12
8-12
9-12

 

Support Teachers

Name

Charters, W.
Fauchon, P.
Forsyth-Jacobsen, T.
Francis, P.
Sharkey, N.
Smith, S.
Stroshein-Martinez, P.
Teichrob, D.
Teichrob, K.
Vallee, D.

Role

Counselor M-Z
Lab Assistant
Indigenous Support Teacher
Student Support Teacher
Librarian
Counselor (Senior 11-12)
Student Support Teacher
Student Support Teacher
Student Support Teacher
Student Support Teacher (Junior 8-10)

Support Staff

Name

McDonell, B.
Mackenzie, S.
Dornbierer, U.
Hadeler, U.
Windblad, J.
Nason, T.
Leskie, L.
Weirstra, C.
Dixon, D.
Dixon, K.
Dixon, M.
Thomsen, T./Dickenson, R.
Lindhagen, L.

 

Role

Education Assistant
Education Assistant
Education Assistant
Education Assistant
Education Assistant
Education Assistant (Shine On)
Education Assistant (Shine On)
Education Assistant (Shine On)
Indigenous Support Worker
Indigenous Support Worker
Indigenous Support Worker
Library Assistant
Community School Coordinator

Office Staff

Name

Mr. Mark Sauer
Ms. Rae-dene Pednaud
Mrs. Luba Arduin
Ms. Lori Demeter
Ms. Sue McQueen

Role

Principal
Vice Principal
Administration Assistant
Student Records
Office Assistant

Scroll to Top